Ministries

Collaborative & Innovative

Sunday School Peeps.webp

Sunday School

Doing What’s Needed

image_6483441_edited.jpg

Youth

Protecting the future of the church

Get in Touch
IMG_3155.jpeg

Kingdom Kids

Making a some noise

Get in Touch
Metro Mass.webp

Metro Mass

Giving Praise Where It's Due

Hospitality.webp

Hospitality

Rolling Out The Welcome Mat

Share Some Love
Metro Ushers.webp

Metro Ushers

Doing What’s Needed

Serve
Metro Media Min.webp

Metro Media

Tackling Tech Issues

 
kisspng-logo-lighthouse-drawing-lighthou

WEEKLY STUDY & WORSHIP 

Sunday

8:30 a.m.     Sunday School 

8:30 a.m.     New Members’ Class (Malone Hall)

10:00 a.m.   Morning Worship       (Sanctuary) 

10:30 am     Children’s Church       (3rd Floor)

10:30 am     Youth Church             (2nd Floor)

MONDAY

6:00 p.m. Tutoring for all  (Except Holidays)

7:00 p.m. Trustee Board Meeting (Every 4 th Mon.-Brd Rm)

7:00 p.m. Debutante Ministry (1 st & 3 rd Monday)

7:30 p.m. Daughters of El Elyon (Malone Hall)


TUESDAY

6:30 p.m. Petals (1 st & 3 rd days - upstairs)

7:00 p.m. Sr. Ushers (1 st Tues. /Drill 3 rd Tues.)

7:00 p.m. Shadows’ Mentoring (1 st & 3 rd Tuesdays)

7:30 p.m. Moments of Meditation

7:30 p.m. Prayer Partners

WEDNESDAY

10:45 a.m. Dorcas Circle (Sanctuary)

11:00 a.m. Deborah Circle (Board Room)

12:00 p.m. Noon Prayer & Bible Study (Malone Hall)

6:00 p.m. Kingdom Kids (Upstairs-room 300)

6:00 p.m. MetroYouth (Upstairs-2nd floor)

6:00 p.m. Young Adult Bible Study (Upstairs-#201)

6:30 p.m. Overcomers’ Ministry (Malone Hall)

7:30 p.m. Prayer & Bible Study (Malone Hall)

THURSDAY

7:30 p.m. Voices of Today (3 rd & 4 th Thur. -Sanctuary)

7:30 p.m. Mass Choir Rehearsal (Thur. before 1 st Sun)


FRIDAY

6:00 p.m. Chosen Generation (3 rd &; 4 th Fridays –Sanctuary)

7:00 p.m. Deacons’ Meeting (Friday before 1 st Sun-Brd Rm)

7:30 p.m. Men’s Rehearsal (2 nd & 3rd Friday)

SATURDAY

8:30 a.m. Men’s Fellowship Breakfast (1 st Sat.- Malone)

8:30 a.m. Teachers’ Meeting

9:00 a.m. Clothes Give Away (1 st Sat. Church Prkg. Lot)

10:00 a.m. Deaconess Mtg. (Sat. before 1 st Sun-Brd Room)

10:30 a.m. Junior Ushers (Sat. before the 3 rd Sun-Sanctuary)

10:00 a.m. New Gen. P D (1 st, 2 nd & 4 th Sat.-Sanctuary)